Fundy Middle and High School 2019/2020 Athletic Awards

courier-sports

Cross Country

ML – Brennan Groom

Up and coming -Austin Robinson, and Gracelyn Boone

HS – Berit Richardson

Middle Level Varsity Female Soccer

Ella Smith

Middle Level JV Female Soccer

Jillian Henderson

Middle Level Varsity Male Soccer

Matthew Simms

Middle Level JV male Soccer

Bo Smith

Junior Varsity Female Soccer

MacKenzie Domres

Junior Varsity Male Soccer

Garrett Hatt

Varsity Female Soccer

Erin Ingalls

Varsity Male Soccer

Nolan Hutchinson

Trent Leslie – Dedication Award

Winter Sports

Middle Level Varsity Female Basketball

Ella Smith

Middle Level Junior Varsity Female Basketball

Breanna Scott

Middle Level Varsity Male Basketball

Fritz Cantero

Middle Level Junior Varsity Male Basketball

Jacob Munn

Junior Varsity Female Basketball

Bea Torreon

High School Boys Exhibition Male Basketball

Grant Mason

Varsity Female Basketball

Erin Ingalls

Varsity Male Basketball

Owen Jones

The Mariner Pride Athletic Merit Award – Maxwell Smith

The Mariner Pride Athletic Merit Award is presented annually to a Fundy Middle School athlete who demonstrates to a high degree the spirit of fair play, competitiveness and sportsmanship.

The Thomas Eugene Taylor Award – Sophy Craig

The Thomas Eugene Taylor award is presented annually in memory of a curling coach and enthusiast to a varsity student-athlete who demonstrates leadership, dedication, and commitment while maintaining honours.

The Richard Joseph Ford High School Athletic Merit Award – Erin Ingalls

The Richard Joseph Ford High School Athletic Merit Award is presented annually in memory of a great booster of Fundy High School Athletics to a Fundy High athlete who demonstrates to a high degree the spirit of fair play, competitiveness and sportsmanship.

Middle Level Female athlete of the year

Ella Smith

Middle Level male athlete of the year

Charlie Craig

JV Female Athlete of the Year

Meg Ingalls

JV Male Athlete of the Year

Garrett Hatt

Varsity Female athlete of the year

Erin Ingalls

Varsity male Athlete of the year

Dylan Cooke